The Calendar of History Marks the 21st Century
Below we would like to draw your attention to the upcoming events in Europe that directly concern or present a particular interest for Armenia. Special attention is paid to international organizations and the scheduled meetings and events in the framework of their activities.
European Parliament Plenary Session  will take place on April 27-30 in Strasbourg. Parliamentarians will discuss a number of issues on the EU budget. Discussion of progress reports of Albania and Bosnia and Herzegovina are also on the agenda.
President of European Commission Jean-Claude Juncker, EU Commissioner Johannes Hahn and Maroš Šefčovičin  will attend EU – Ukraine Summit  in Kyiv on April 27. The next day International support to Ukraine will take place inUkraine.
On April 28, the European Commission is set to adopt the European Agenda on Security for the period of 2015-2020. The three main priorities of the European Agenda on Security will be the fight against terrorism, organized crime and cyber-crime.