“Project management” for CSO-s
Representatives of CSOs from the regions of Armenia participated in the capacity development training in Yerevan on project management on June 1-2, 2016. Representatives of CSOs of very different directions from the regions of Armenia during the two days of the training discussed different issues concerning project management, beginning from project definition to project budget, supervision (monitoring) of a project and implementation mechanisms, management of human resources, project realization, as well as nuances of project management for the peace building, conflict transformation projects, etc.
The training was implemented by “European Integration” NGO within the EU-funded project “Civil Society. Dialogue for Progress”.
It should also be noted that it was the second event of capacity development training program for CSOs from regions of Armenia being implemented this year within “Civil Society. Dialogue for Progress” project.