Visibility, communication and PR skills for CSO-s
“Visibility, communication and PR skills”: this was the topic of the training seminar for representatives of CSOs from the regions of Armenia, that took place in Yerevan on June 21-23, 2016. During the three days of the training representatives of CSOs of very different directions from the regions of Armenia acquired knowledge and capacities contributing to increasing the visibility of activities of organizations, including effective ways of communications and tools, designing organization’s profile, PR strategy, work with mass media, state authorities, as well as with donor organizations, etc. At the end of the training the participants received certificates issued by the TA project.
It should be noted that this was the third of the three trainings of capacity development training program for CSOs being implemented by “European Integration” NGO within EU funded “Civil Society. Dialogue for Progress” project.