New Round of the Project “Youth Platform”: Call for Participation
“European Integration” NGO is launching the new round of the project “Youth Platform”. Training-discussions will be organized on the topics of foreign politics (priorities of the RA foreign politics, its interests, regional developments, Karabakh conflict, dynamic of negotiation process, positions of the sides, Karabakh issue in international structures, RA integration processes, etc.).
The meetings will start from October 1 and will take place once per week.
The duration of the project is 2 months.
Young political scientists, specialists on international relations, journalists, historians, economists, psychologists and other active representatives of youth up to 35 years, who are interested in politics, are welcome to apply for the project.
If you are interested in participation, send your CV and a brief description on the reasons you want to participate in the project, including also information on the aspects of the RA foreign politics or/and international relations you follow most of all on a permanent basis.  Please, e-mail the above-mentioned with the following subject: “Application for participation in the project”.
The deadline for applying for the project is September 20, 24:00. After considering all the applications, some part of the applicants will be invited for interviews; afterwards the project participants will be decided.
For any questions and details, feel free to contact us:
Tel.:  010-52-84-72 or 055-49-10-13.