Project “Youth Platform”
Project “Youth platform” is a series of training-discussions for young people. This is a specific platform, where young people discuss with experts current and major questions related to Armenia’s foreign policy, gain knowledge about neighboring countries, priority issues of the RA’s foreign policy, international processes, as well as development of civil society and related topics. Parallel to these topics,  group works are carried out, personal views are expressed as well as new solutions to old questions are proposed.
Project participants, meeting once a week, have a chance to discuss more actual and important questions with representatives of corresponding state bodies, analysts, lecturers from leading universities of Armenia, representatives of civil society. During the project important place is given to team work and individual research, discussions, debates, role games and brain storming. Thus, the participants are provided with a platform where they not only listen but also  come up with personal analysis.
In the project “Youth Platform” the following questions are in the center of attention: the process of Karabakh conflict resolution and development of the NKR; RA integration processes, relations with power centers and neighboring countries. Besides, during the meetings, special time was devoted to the discussion of the most actual and important current international developments. Working out innovative and practical solutions for the present problems is highlighted.
Work with the youth has always been among the priorities of NGO “European Integration” and various projects with participation of young people have been carried out from year to year. The project “Youth platform” has been implemented completely by the efforts of NGO “European Integration” thanks to the volunteering and enthusiasm of the NGO members.