American Councils for International Education Armenia Announces the PFP 2020 for Young Armenian Professionals
American Councils for International Education Armenia announced the PFP 2020 for young Armenian professionals who are looking for professional development opportunities in the U.S.
The Professional Fellows Program (PFP) and YSEALI PFP are sponsored by the US Department of State’s Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs’, Professional Fellows Division and administered by American Councils for International Education.
The Professional Fellows Program (PFP) is a two-way, global exchange program designed to promote mutual understanding, enhance leadership and professional skills, as well as build lasting, sustainable partnerships between mid-level emerging leaders from foreign countries and the United States. PFP participants are placed in intensive 5-6 week fellowships in non-profit organizations, private sector businesses, and government offices across the United States for an individually tailored professional development experience.
The application for the Fall 2020 Professional Fellows Program is open from February 1- March 31.
American Councils administers PFP under the themes of Economic Empowerment, Governance & Society, and Innovation & Entrepreneurship.
The fall 2020 program will take place in the US from October 13 – November 19, 2020. Learn more on the specific page for your country.
For more information, visit here.