“Logical Framework as an Effective Tool for Project Planning and Implementation” Introduction Training
This training is addressed to individuals that would like to develop or improve their skills in developing Logical Framework for projects.
During the Training the participants will be introduced to the following topics:
Logical framework as a tool for the planning, implementation and monitoring;
Formulation of goals, outputs and inputs in Logical framework;
Definitions of indicators and targets;
Types of verification and approaches to the formulation of verification means
Participants will be provided with handouts comprising materials on training topics. Specific examples of materials discussed, practical exercises on Logical framework component development based on examples, group work and other activities are planned to be included in the training. The training will be delivered by Diana Ter-Stepanyan, who has
several years’ experience in developing logical frameworks and providing trainings and consultations in this field. The participants will be awarded by certificate.
The language of the training is Armenian.
Location and Dates
The training will be held on October 20, from 11.00 to 15.30. The training will be held at Civic Development and Partnership Foundation (CDPF) office, at 11/5 Proshyan Street, Yerevan.Registration Cost and Procedure Participation fee is 10000 AMD for a person without VAT (12000AMD included VAT). The fee includes cost of
handouts and coffee breaks. For more than one participant from the same organization a 10% discount is provided starting from the second participant’s fee.
To register for the training, please fill in the registration form and send to training@cdpf.am by Օctober 18, 2012.